CRA’s Minster dominates weekend with the Texans

The Central Roadracing Association hosted the Championship Cup Series from Texas last weekend for a double-sprint event at BIR, but Nate Minster wasn’t very hospitable toward his Texan counterparts. 

Riding his Yamaha R6, Minster dominated the middleweight and heavyweight grids, finishing first in nearly every race. Josh Harein and Brian Hebeisen had the pace to stay competitive with Minster but ultimately settled for second and third place finishes. 

Minster has competed across the United States in the Liqui Moly Junior Cup and has enough talent to continue his ascent into the professional ranks of road racing. The sky’s the limit for this young man and it’ll be exciting to watch his progression this season.

With the addition of the Championship Cup Series riders, the weekend featured 133 riders on BIR’s historic 3.1-mile Donnybrooke Road Course, with the famed mile-long straightaway and the lightning-fast Turn 1. 

The Unlimited races didn’t disappoint either, with Scott Stall returning to his winning ways on his ZX10R. Battling with some of the best racers in the Midwest for bragging rights, the former CRA champion dropped the hammer on Sunday, taking the victory in every Unlimited race. If this round was any indication of what we’ll see this season, fans and racers alike have reason to be excited.

In the novice ranks, Brady Fors continued to show his potential, securing victories throughout the weekend in Featherweight and Ultralight. Fors began his road racing career last season and has continued to show great talent and progression each round.

Join the CRA for its next round in July on the 2.5-mile Competition Road Course during a Dual Event Weekend with the Bracket Drag Racing Series on the drag strip.  Visit CRA.com for more details.

 

Unlimited SS Expert – Race 1

1 Jesse Nelson (Yam YZF-R1)

2 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

3 Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-10R)

4 Tom Girard (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Unlimited SS Expert – Race 2

1 Scott Stall (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Jake Schmotter (Yam YZF-R1)

3 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

4 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Unlimited SB Expert – Race 1

1 Scott Stall (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

3 Jake Schmotter (Yam YZF-R1)

4 Jesse Nelson (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Unlimited SB Expert – Race 2

1 Scott Stall (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Jake Schmotter (Yam YZF-R1)

3 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

4 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Unlimited GP Expert – Race 1

1 Jesse Nelson (Yam YZF-R1)

2 Jake Schmotter (Yam YZF-R1)

3 Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-10R)

4 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Unlimited GP Expert – Race 2

1 Scott Stall (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Jake Schmotter (Yam YZF-R1)

3 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R1)

4 Jesse Nelson (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Middleweight SS Expert – Race 2

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Patrick Coleman (Kaw ZX-6R)

4 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SS Novice – Race 2

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Zack Mills (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SS Expert – Race 1

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Justin Ebnet (Hon CBR600RR)

4 Patrick Coleman (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SS Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SB Expert – Race 1

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Patrick Coleman (Kaw ZX-6R)

4 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SB Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight SB Expert – Race 2

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

3 David Collins (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Patrick Coleman (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Middleweight SB Novice – Race 2

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight GP Expert – Race 1

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Patrick Coleman (Kaw ZX-6R)

4 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight GP Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Mark Vandal (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Tim Lenahan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight GP Expert – Race 2

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Middleweight GP Novice – Race 2

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Trevor Gumm (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Tim Lenahan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Lightweight SS Expert – Race 1

1 Brian Hebeisen (Suz SV650)

2 Anthony Marcinek (Suz SV650)

3 Jesse Vanderweide (Suz SV650)

4 Thomas Conroy (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SS Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

2 Jeffrey Quam (Suz SV650)

3 Keith Leishman (Suz SV650)

4 William Brown (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SS Expert – Race

1 Brian Hebeisen (Suz SV650)

2 Anthony Marcinek (Suz SV650)

3 Jesse Vanderweide (Suz SV650)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Lightweight SS Novice – Race

1 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

2 Jeffrey Quam (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SB Expert – Race 2

1 Brian Hebeisen (Suz SV650)

2 Kyle Franz (Yam FZ-07R)

3 Shannon Anderson (Suz SV650)

4 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SB Novice – Race 2

1 Andrew Kruse (Suz SV650)

2 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

3 Ike Ozurumba (Suz SV650)

4 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SB Expert – Race 1

1 Kurt Schuschke (Suz SV650)

2 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

3 Kyle Franz (Yam FZ-07R)

4 Shannon Anderson (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight SB Novice – Race 1

1 Andrew Kruse (Suz SV650)

2 Ike Ozurumba (Suz SV650)

3 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

4 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight GP Expert – Race 2

1 Kurt Schuschke (Suz SV650)

2 Shannon Anderson (Suz SV650)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Suz SV650)

4 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight GP Novice – Race 2

1 Ike Ozurumba (Suz SV650)

2 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

3 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

4 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Lightweight GP Expert – Race 1

1 Kurt Schuschke (Suz SV650)

2 Daniel Mataczynski (Suz SV650)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Suz SV650)

4 Kyle Franz (Yam FZ-07R)

 

Lightweight GP Novice – Race 1

1 Andrew Kruse (Suz SV650)

2 Ike Ozurumba (Suz SV650)

3 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

4 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Formula 40 – F2 – Race 1

1 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Tony Mahto (Yam YZF-R1)

3 Robert Loose (Kaw ZX-10R)

4 Michael Butler (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Formula 40 – F1 – Race 1

1 Kurt Schuschke (Tri Daytona 675)

2 Matt Cina (Yam FZ07)

3 Zack Mixon (Yam FZ07)

4 Jeff Franz (Yam FZ07)

 

Formula 40 – F2 – Race 2

1 Shane Keaveny (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 JR Hiebert (Kaw ZX-10R)

3 Tony Mahto (Yam YZF-R1)

4 Robert Loose (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Formula 40 – F1 – Race 2

1 Kurt Schuschke (Tri Daytona 675)

2 Jeff Franz (Yam FZ07)

3 Ward Jensen (Yam FZ-07R)

4 Bill Plucky (Suz SV650)

 

Michelin Cup GP4 Expert – Race

1 JR Hiebert (Kaw ZX-10R)

2 Robert Loose (Kaw ZX-10R)

3 Adam Bastien (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Michael Butler (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Michelin Cup GP3 Expert – Race

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Michelin Cup GP3 Novice – Race

1 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Leisha Olson (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Doug Olson (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Nick Paidosh (Yam YZF-R6)

 

New Rider Race – Race

1 Zack Mills

2 Andrew Kruse

3 Nicholas Bryduck

4 Michelle Naylor

 

Michelin Cup GP0 Expert – Race

1 Brad Kreller (Kra HKR Evo2)

2 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Dave Juntunen (Suz SV650)

4 William Miller (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Michelin Cup GP2 Expert – Race

1 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

2 Zack Mixon (Suz SV650)

3 Jesse VanderWeide (Suz SV650)

4 Ryan Nolan (Suz SV650)

 

Michelin Cup GP2 Novice – Race

1 Ike Ozurumba (Suz SV650)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

3 Akshay Biyani (Suz SV650)

4 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

 

Michelin Cup GP0 Novice – Race

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Karyna Veisberg (Yam YZF-R3)

4 Max Bullard (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Michelin Cup GP1 Expert – Race

1 Billy Lachmiller (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Heavyweight GP Expert – Race 1

1 Aaron Anderson (Suz GSX-R750)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Dillon Baumeister (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Heavyweight GP Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Noah Kublik (Suz GSX-R750)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Adam Knauer (Hon CBR600F2)

3 James Michaelson (Hon CBR600F3)

4 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Lucas Landin (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

250GP Expert – Race 1

1 Jack Barton (Kra HKR Evo2)

 

Supertwins Expert – Race 1

1 JR Hiebert (Suz SV650)

2 Josh Pangier (Yam FZ-07R)

3 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

4 Kyle Franz (Yam FZ-07R)

 

Supertwins Novice – Race 1

1 Andrew Kruse (Suz SV650)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

3 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Sportsman Middleweight Expert – Race 1

1 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Shannon Anderson (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Sportsman Lightweight Expert – Race 1

1 Brad Kreller (Kra HKR Evo2)

2 Jack Barton (Kra HKR Evo2)

3 David Crussell (Yam TZ750)

4 Billy Lachmiller (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Sportsman Lightweight Novice – Race 1

1 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

2 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Mark Miller (Suz SV650)

2 Drew Jankord (Suz SV650)

3 Theodore Honan (Suz SV650)

4 Dave Juntunen (Suz SV650)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Drew Jankord (Suz SV650)

2 Brad Kreller (Kra HKR Evo2)

3 Mark Miller (Suz SV650)

4 Theodore Honan (Suz SV650)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

4 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

 

Featherweight SS Expert – Race 2

1 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

3 Billy Lachmiller (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 William Miller (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight SS Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 David Schaenzer (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Max Bullard (Yam YZF-R3)

4 Harlan Bullard (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight GP Expert – Race 1

1 Stephen Peterson (KTM 390)

2 Kurt Ohnsorg (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 William Miller (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight GP Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Andrew Vandal (Yam YZF-R3)

4 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Theodore Honan (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Mark Miller (Yam YZF-R3)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

3 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Roy Konicek (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight GP Expert – Race 2

1 Kurt Ohnsorg (Yam R3)

2 Stephen Peterson (KTM)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Featherweight GP Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Andrew Vandal (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Heavyweight SS Expert – Race 2

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Patrick Coleman (Kaw ZX-6R)

3 Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-6R)

4 Jordan Imrie (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Heavyweight SS Novice – Race 2

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Kyle Haltinner (Kaw ZX-6R)

3 Tim Lenahan (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Casey Lombard (Suz GSXR 600)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 James Michaelson (Hon CBR600F3)

3 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Adam Knauer (Hon CBR600F2)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Lucas Landin (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

250GP Expert – Race 2

1 Christopher Spargo (Yam TZ250)

 

Heavyweight SS Expert – Race 1

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Jordan Imrie (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Heavyweight SS Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Austin Isfeld (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Trevor Gumm (Yam YZF-R6)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Adam Knauer (Hon CBR600F2)

3 James Michaelson (Hon CBR600F3)

4 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

250GP Expert – Race 1

1 Brad Kreller (Kra HKR Evo2)

2 Stephen Peterson (Kra HKR Evo2)

3 Jack Barton (Kra HKR Evo2)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Lucas Landin (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Featherweight SS Expert – Race 1

1 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam R3)

3 Brad Kreller (Yam YZF-R3)

4 William Miller (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight SS Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Andrew Vandal (Yam YZF-R3)

3 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight SB Expert – Race 2

1 Kurt Ohnsorg (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Stephen Peterson (KTM 390)

3 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight SB Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Andrew Vandal (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

4 Max Bullard (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Timothy Ring (Suz SV650)

2 Mark Miller (Suz SV650)

3 Stephen Peterson (KTM 390)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

3 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Featherweight SB Expert – Race 1

1 Kurt Ohnsorg (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Stephen Peterson (KTM 390)

3 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R3)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Featherweight SB Novice – Race 1

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R6)

3 David Schaenzer (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Andrew Vandal (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Heavyweight SB Expert – Race 2

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Heavyweight SB Novice – Race 2

1 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

3 Kyle Haltinner Yam YZF-R6)

4 Tim Lenahan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 James Michaelson (Hon CBR600F3)

3 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Adam Knauer (Hon CBR600F2)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Lucas Landin (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

250GP Expert – Race 2

1 Christopher Spargo (Yam TZ250)

 

Heavyweight SB Expert – Race 1

1 Nate Minster (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Josh Harein (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Aaron Anderson (Suz GSX-R750)

 

Heavyweight SB Novice – Race 1

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

2 Matthew Warnert (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Kyle Haltinner (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Casey Lombard (Suz GSXR 600)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 1

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Adam Knauer (Hon CBR600F2)

4 James Michaelson (Hon CBR600F3)

 

250GP Expert – Race 1

1 Brad Kreller (Kra HKR Evo2)

2 Jack Barton (Kra HKR Evo2)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 1

1 Lucas Landin (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Drew Jankord (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Theodore Honan (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Ryan Music (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Ultralight Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

2 Phillip Mitteness (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Dane Fickel (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Ultralight Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Mark Miller (Suz SV650)

2 Stephen Peterson (KTM 390)

3 Justin Miest (Kaw Ninja 300)

4 Dave Juntunen (Suz SV650)

 

Heavyweight GP Expert – Race 2

1 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Aaron Anderson (Suz GSX-R750)

4 Mark Dargis (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Heavyweight GP Novice – Race 2

1 Zack Abraham (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

90s Cup Expert – Race 2

1 Sean Stettnichs (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

3 James Michaelson (Yam YZF-R6)

4 Daniel Mataczynski (Suz SV650)

 

90s Cup Novice – Race 2

1 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

 

Supertwins Expert – Race 2

1 JR Hiebert (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Brian Hebeisen (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Brian Rogers (Suz SV650)

4 Kyle Franz (Yam FZ-07R)

 

Sportsman Middleweight Expert – Race 2

1 Justin Miest (Yam YZF-R6)

2 Leif Nadeau (Yam YZF-R6)

3 Shannon Anderson (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Supertwins Novice – Race 2

1 Andrew Kruse (Suz SV650)

2 Mitchell Donahue (Suz SV650)

3 Jeffrey Quam (Suz SV650)

 

Sportsman Lightweight Novice – Race 2

1 Wayne Minnichsoffer (Hon CBR600F2)

2 Brady Fors (Yam YZF-R3)

3 Zack Johnson (Suz SV650)

 

Sportsman Lightweight Expert – Race 2

1 Christopher Spargo

2 Billy Lachmiller (Kaw Ninja 300)